Judges

19 June 2019

The Tower of London

Adam

Hall

Managing Director

Falconer Chester Hall

Andrew

Barraclough

Group Design Director

Wates

Anna

Woodeson

Director

LTS Architects

Anna

Liu

Director

Tonkin Liu

Carl

Turner

Founding Director

Carl Turner Architects

Catherine

Croft

Director

C20 Society

Chris

Boyce

Director + Founder

Assorted Skills + Talents*

Clare

Goggin

Partner

Jackson Coles

Craig

Robertson

Head of Sustainability

AHMM

David

Henderson

Studio Director

Glenn Howells Architects

Edward

Dixon

Sustainability Insights Director

Landsec

Emma

Cariaga

Head of Operations, Canada Water

British Land

Fiona

Welch

Architect

Collective Architecture

Henry

McKeown

Design director

Jmarchitects

Hero

Bennett

Senior Sustainability Consultant and Partner

Max Fordham

Hiro

Aso

Head of Transport and Infrastructure

Gensler

Jay

Merrick

Architecture Critic

Architects Journal, Architectural Review, ICON

Jo

McCafferty

Director

Levitt Bernstein

John

Morrison

Senior Architect

jmarchitects

Jon

Allgood

Senior Asset Manager, Offices

The Crown Estate

Jude

Barber

Architect - Director

Collective Architecture

Katharine

Heron

Professor of Architecture

University of Westminster

Kirsten

Lees

Partner

Grimshaw

Larry

Malcic

Design Principal Emeritus

HOK International Limited, London

Leo

Pemberton

Associate Director

Bespoke Careers

Lucy

Carmichael

Director of Practice

RIBA

Lucy

Mori

Consultant

KL Mori

Lynne

Sullivan

-

-

Magali

Thomson

Director

Marks Barfield Architects

Maria

Smith

Director

Interrobang Architecture and Engineering

Marion

Baeli

‎Partner

PDP London

Mark

Rowe

Partner

Penoyre & Prasad LLP

Max

Farrell

Partner

Farrells

Mike

Fairbrass

Creative Consultant/ Author

-

Neil

Deely

-

-

Peter

Morris

Managing Director

AHMM

Pooja

Agrawal

Co-founder

Public Practice

Renato

Benedetti

Director

BENEDETTI ARCHITECTS

Richard

Hyams

Founder

Astudio

Rob

Partridge

Director

AKT II

Robert

Adam

-

-

Robin

Nicholson

Member

Cullinan Studio

Roger

Smith

-

-

Roger

Zogolovitch

Chairman and Creative Director

Solidspace

Russell

Curtis

Director

RCKa

Ruth

Slavid

freelance writer

editor and consultant

Sam

Yousif

founding partner

Pilbrow & Partners

Sarah

Gaventa

Director

Illuminated River Foundation

Selina

Mason

-

-

Stephen

Bates

Senior Partner

Sergison Bates architects

Sue

Watson

-

-

Suzanne

Ewing

Architect and Senior Lecturer

The University of Edinburgh

Tanvir

Hasan

Deputy Chairman

Donald Insall Associates

Teresa

Borsuk

Senior Partner

Pollard Thomas Edwards

Tim

Makower

Principal

Makower Architects

Wolfgang

Buttress

Artist

Wolfgang Buttress Studio

Judges

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept