Shortlist 2014

13 June 2018

The Tower of London

Shortlist 2014

Building of the Year
  • Aedas, Al Bahr Tower
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Chobham Academy
  • Allies & Morrison, New Home of Rambert Dance Company
  • Berman Guedes Stretton, The Wilson Art Gallery
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios, Manchester School of Art
  • Foster and Partners, Queen Alia International Airport
  • Glen Howells Architects, Parkside Place, Cambridge
  • Hopkins Architects Partnership, Brent Civic Centre
  • Steven Holl Architects & JM architects, Glasgow School of Art
Client of the Year
  • Argent
  • British Land
  • Croydon Council
  • Derwent London
  • LSE
  • Peabody Trust
  • University of Edinburgh
Employer of the Year
  • AWW inspired environments, Rivergate House, 70 Redcliff Street, Bristol BS1 6LS
  • LSI Architects, 70 Cowcross Street, Clerkenwell, London, EC1M 6EJ
  • Make Architects, 13 Fitzroy St, London W1T 4BQ
  • Page\Park Architects, 20 James Morrison Street, Glasgow, G1 5PE
  • Robin Partington & Partners, Castlewood, 85 New Oxford Street, London, WC1A 1DG
  • Stanton Williams, 36 Graham Street, London N1 8GJ
Fastest Growing Practice
  • Keppie
  • Paul Davis + Partners
  • PM Devereux
  • Reiach and Hall
  • Stanton Williams
International Practice of the Year
  • ADP
  • Chetwood Architects
  • HOK
  • Pascall+Watson architects
  • PM Devereux
  • Populous
  • PRP
  • Purcell
Most Sustainable Practice
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
  • Allies & Morrison
  • BDP
  • Hopkins Architects Partnership
  • Penoyre & Prasad
  • Stanton Williams
New Member of the Year
  • B3 Architects
  • Child Graddon Lewis 
  • CPMG Architects
  • Formation Architects
  • LDN Architects
  • LSI Architects
  • NBBJ
Practice of the Year
  • Assael
  • Hawkins\Brown
  • HTA
  • Make Architects
  • Robin Partington & Partners
  • Stanton Williams
Value Excellence
  • Allies and Morrison, The Crane Building, Southwark
  • BDP, The Creative Arts Building for City College Norwich
  • Glen Howells Architects, Urbanest, King’s Cross, London programme
  • Hopkins Architects Partnership, The new Stratford Library at the University of East London
  • John McAslan + Partners, The Oasis Academy
  • Nicholas Hare Architects, Bishop of Rochester Academy
  • Pollard Thomas Edwards, Thames View East
  • Jestico + Whiles, 10 Portman Square
Client Choice Award
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
  • Buckley Gray Yeoman
  • Squire and Partners
  • PLP Architecture
  • Hawkins \Brown

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept