Shortlist 2015

19 June 2019

The Tower of London

2015 shortlist

Building of the Year
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Burntwood School
  • Allies and Morrison, Diwan Amiri Quarter, Doha
  • Archial NORR, Dalmunach Distillery
  • BDP, St John Bosco Art College
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios, Leventis Art Gallery, Cyprus
  • Foster + Partners, Yacht Club de Monaco
  • Grimshaw, The Fulton Center
  • Haworth Tompkins, Everyman Theatre, Liverpool
  • HTA Design LLP, Hanham Hall
  • Page \ Park, Extension to the Theatre Royal Glasgow
  • Reiach and Hall Architects, Maggie's Cancer Caring Centre - Lanarkshire
  • tp bennett, Sea Containers House
Business Pioneer of the Year
  • Assael Architecture
  • Donald Insall Associates
  • Hawkins\Brown
  • HTA Design LLP
  • Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
  • Purcell
  • Robin Partington & Partners
  • Stride Treglown
Clients’ Choice

Sponsored Bymiele_100x100.jpg​​

  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
  • Allies and Morrison
  • Hawkins\Brown
  • Make Architects
  • Squire and Partners
  • Stanton Williams
  • Wilkinson Eyre Architects
Client of the Year

Sponsored Bychapmanbdsp_100x100.jpg​​

  • Argent
  • Barratt Developments
  • Battersea Power Station
  • Berkeley Group
  • British Land
  • Clyde Gateway
  • Liverpool and Merseyside Theatres Trust
  • Scottish Opera
  • University of the Arts London
Collaboration of the Year

Sponsored Bygastacked.png

  • AWW inspired environments collaborated with Skanska Construction
  • Darling Associates collaborated with Patel Taylor
  • Grimshaw collaborated with James Carpenter of James Carpenter Design Associates
  • Hawkins\Brown collaborated with Studio Egret West (SEW)
  • HTA Design collaborated with Hawkins\Brown and Mae
  • John Thompson & Partners collaborated with Robert Davies at Arendon Development Company
  • Levitt Bernstein collaborated with Proctor & Matthews and Cullinan Studio
Employer of the Year

Sponsored Bybespoke_win.jpg

  • Architype
  • Assael Architecture
  • careyjones chapmantolcher
  • Hawkins\Brown
  • LOM architecture and design
  • LSI Architects
  • Make Architects
  • Robin Partington & Partners
Fastest Growing Practice

Sponsored Bykeim_win.jpg

  • Archial NORR
  • Jacobs
  • Orms
  • PLP Architecture
  • Wilkinson Eyre Architects
  • Zaha-Hadid
International Practice of the Year

Sponsored Bydeltalight_category_logo.jpg

  • Archial NORR
  • Foster + Partners
  • HOK
  • Hopkins Architects Partnership LLP
  • Jacobs
  • Jestico + Whiles
  • Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
  • Zaha-Hadid
New Member of the Year

Sponsored Byequitone_category_logo.jpg

  • 5plus Architects
  • ADAM Architecture
  • Arup Associates
  • Cullinan Studio
  • FaulknerBrowns LLP
  • Grimshaw
  • Haworth Tompkins
  • Pringle Brandon Perkins+Will
Practice of the Year

Sponsored Byschuco_win.jpg

  • Allies and Morrison
  • Foster + Partners
  • Hawkins\Brown
  • HOK
  • Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
  • Squire and Partners
  • Wilkinson Eyre Architects
  • Zaha-Hadid
Sustainable Practice of the Year

Sponsored Bylafarge_win.jpg

  • Architype
  • Arup Associates
  • Haworth Tompkins
  • Page \ Park
  • PLP Architecture
  • Sheppard Robson

Still to be confirmed

  • Contribution to the Profession, sponsored by Hoare Lea
  • Twenty Years of Excellence, sponsored by Duravit

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept