Shortlist 2016

13 June 2018

The Tower of London

2016 shortlist

Architectural Collaboration of the Year

  • ADP with Corde, AKS Ward and KJ Tait
  • BDP with Wolfgang Butress
  • Chetwoods Architects with The Royal College of Art
  • Darling Associates Architects with Dixon Jones
  • Grimshaw Architects with Peter Randall-Page
  • Hawkins\Brown with TfL's Arts Teams
  • Pozzoni Architecture with Scott Tallon Walker Architects
  • PRP with Make
Best Use of Technology
  • Architype
  • Foster + Partners
  • HKR Architects
  • HLM
  • HTA Design
  • Populous
  • PRP
  • Robin Partington & Partners
  • Scott Brownrigg
Building of the Year

Sponsored Bygraphisoft_category_logo.jpg​​

  • Allies and Morrison, Maurice Wohl Clinical Neuroscience Institute, UK
  • Architype, The Enterprise Centre, University of East Anglia, Norwich, UK
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios, Plymouth School of Creative Arts, Plymouth, UK
  • Foster + Partners, Buenos Aires Ciudad Casa de Gobierno, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Reiach and Hall Architects and Michael Laird Architects, The City of Glasgow College - Riverside Campus, Glasgow, UK
  • WilkinsonEyre, Weston Library, Oxford, UK
Business Breakthrough of the Year
  • HTA Design
  • MaccreanorLavington
  • Pozzoni Architecture
  • PRP
  • Scott Brownrigg
Client of the Year

​​

  • Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust
  • British Land
  • Canary Wharf Group
  • Exeter City Council
  • Orbit Housing Group
  • Plymouth College of Art & Plymouth School of the Creative Arts
  • SUEZ and Suffolk County Council
  • Vision Modular Systems 
Employer of the Year

Sponsored Bybespoke_category_logo.jpg​​

  • Architype
  • Assael Architecture
  • AWW Inspired Environments
  • Bennetts Associates
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
  • Hawkins\Brown
  • Make Architects
  • Robin Partington & Partners
Fastest Growing Practice

Sponsored Byga_category_logo.jpg​​

  • 5plus Architects
  • Corstorphine + Wright
  • EPR Architects
  • Foster + Partners
  • Grimshaw Architects
  • John Robertson Architects
  • Levitt Bernstein
  • Scott Brownrigg
  • Zaha Hadid Architects
Footprint Sustainable Practice of the Year

  • Architype
  • Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
  • Bennetts Associates
  • Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
  • Grimshaw Architects
  • HTA Design
  • Pollard Thomas Edwards
  • PRP
  • Sheppard Robson
International Practice of the Year

Sponsored Bydeltalight_category_logo.jpg​​

  • Atkins
  • Aukett Swanke
  • Broadway Malyan
  • Chapman Taylor
  • Grimshaw Architects
  • HOK
  • Jacobs
  • Populous
New Member of the Year

Sponsored Byequitone_category_logo.jpg​​

  • Bennetts Associates
  • MaccreanorLavington
  • Michael Laird Architects

 

 

Practice of the Year

Sponsored Byschuco_category_logo.jpg​​

  • Bennetts Associates
  • BuckleyGrayYeoman
  • Hawkins\Brown
  • HLM
  • JTP
  • LOM Architecture and Design
  • Make Architects
  • Scott Brownrigg

Still to be confirmed

  • Clients' Choice, sponsored by Miele
  • Executive Architect of the Year
  • Contribution to the Profession, sponsored by Hoare Lea, will be announced on the night

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept